Long-term Associates/Alumni

Long-term Associates/Alumni

Ankith V, 4+, Skills, Employment

Anil RK, 30+, Livelihoods, Tourism Crafts, Civil Society

Anupam Pandey, 20+, PRA, IB

Aparna Gayathri T, 17+, Vulnerability.

Balu Athani, 27+, Livestock, Dairy and RD Management

Bharathi K, 16+, Food Security, Collectives, Systems

Bhavya M, 3+ Young Professional

Bhima Shankar, 5+ Dairy

Chandranshu Gupta, 5+, Elderly

Chayadevi K, 10+ Field support/Documentation

Dayakar R, 14+, IT Management

Dayanand G, 14+, Illustrations, Cartoons

Deepthi V, 8+, Livelihoods, Participation

Dharmendra SY, 9+, Rural Development Management

Durga Prasad, 9+, DTP , Layout, ICT support

Gangadhar, 3+, Field support

Hima Bindu, A, 15+ Office support

Ira Rambe, 5+, Social Development (Indonesia)

Janaki S, 7+, Field Support

Jaya Padma RV, 15+, Livelihoods, Health

Krishna Chaitanya, 5, Documentation , Finance

Krishnagopal GV, 16+, Livelihoods Consulting

Krishna Muraree, 6+, Rural Development Management

Krishna Prasad M, 10+ Livestock

Lavanya M, 14+, Livelihoods Community Training, Gender

Lokeshwara Rao, 10+, Livelihoods, Water

Madhavi P, 10+, Community Organization

Madhumurthy M, 16+, Social/Livelihoods Consulting

Madhusudhan Rao B, 12+, LEAPs, Value-chains and Collectives

Madhusudhan P, 20+ Project Support

Madhu Vamshi G, 1+, Health

Malleshwara Rao, 10+, Livelihoods, Water

Manjula, 9+, Livelihoods, Wage Employment

Mansi Kaushik, 9+, RD Management, ICT

Mrudula V, 19+, Gender, Environment., Education, Collectives

Muralidhar V, 19+, Livelihoods, Community Projects

Nilendu Mukherjee, 12+, Business, Research, Collective Marketing

Narsi Reddy G, 24+, Agri-business, Management, Education

Naval Shaini,10+, IT

Nirmala T, 19+, Livelihoods (Life worker)

Pankaj Pandey, 15+, Micro Finance, IB

Prakash LB, 25+, MF, Quality Assessment, Institutions, Collectives, Partnerships, Organizational Finance & Systems

Pranay Bhargav, 19+, Entrepreneurship

Priya Anant, 19+, Health Management

Pulakesi G, 9+, Livelihoods Management

 

 

Rajesh B, 9+, Livelihoods, Elders

Rajendran KP, 24+, Health, Vulnerability, Projects

Rama E, 20+, Accounts/Communications

Ramanjaneyulu, 5+, Fieldwork/Research

Ramesh Ch, 16+, Livelihoods/CSR

Ramesh R, 10+, Office Support

Razak MD, 10+ Field support/Insurance

Ramya B, 5+, Rural Development Management, Quality Assurance

Ravichandra Dr, 8+, Rural Management, Portfolio entrepreneurship

Ravindra G, 5+, Field/Office Support

Ravikrishna M, 10+ Electronic Media

Rekha S, 19+, Gender and Vulnerability

Sai Srinivas B, 19+, Health & Nutrition, Livelihoods

Sandeep Chatterjee, 20+, Social Development

Sanjeev Singh, 20+, Microfinance and Livelihoods Support

Satish Kumar Deshpande, 20+, Community Training

Satyadev G, 16+, Livelihoods Consulting

Satyam T, 14+, Livelihoods Management.

Shivalkar Reddy, 19+, Quantitative Analysis

Soumya  Pasumarthy, 1+, Rural-Urban Spaces

Sowjanya, 10+, Agri-business, Projects

Sidhartha M, Documentation

Sreekantha Reddy Y, 10+, Livelihoods Management.

Sridevi Kavikondala , 9+, Documentation/Field Support

Sridevi K, 10+, Livelihoods, Field Support

Srikanth G, 15+, Livelihoods and Insurance Domain Expert

Srinivasa Reddy P, 10+, Livelihoods Management.

Suresh KN, 6+, Livelihoods Management

Swamy GA, 14+, Project Planning and Management

Swathi G, 4+, Documentation

Tabrez Zeya, 8+, Livelihoods, Water

Taru Paliwal, 15+, Agriculture-NTFP  Management

Uma Reddy A, 8+, DTP, Layout, Documentation

Usha Kumari K, 10+, Livelihoods, Horticulture

Venkatakrishna V, 15+, Supply-chain Management

Venkata Ramana A, 10+, Field Support

Venkateshwarlu K, 5+, Field /Research

Venugopal N Dr, 25+, NTFP and Collectives

Veena 20 +,  NRM , Advocacy , Research and Documentation 

Vijayabhasker SM, 20+, Learning, Projects, Livelihoods

Vijayaswitha, 8+, Social Entrepreneur, Handlooms/Crafts

Vikash, 8+, Entrepreneurship, mF+ [Editor, Microfinance Focus]

Vishal D, 2+,  Office Support